Timetable < Pembroke Regatta
Sponsored by
Notes:
  1. This timetable is subject to ammendments, which will be notified by email to affected crews
  2. If you think there are any errors in the timetable, please email regattasec[at]pembrokecollegeboatclub[dot]com
  3. In the event of any delay to the running of the Regatta, notification will be made on the @pemregatta Twitter feed. Crews must check the Twitter feed before boating and, if necessary, adjust their boating time accordingly.
Club:
Race # Category Round Towpath Station Meadowside Station Next Race
# Crew # Crew
 
Division 1 - 08:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 07:45
Marshal on Plough Reach before: 07:50
1.1 M4 Q-F 201 Pembroke M4 202 Trinity Hall Bosco 2.1
1.2 M4 Q-F 203 Trinity Hall Scraggles 204 First & Third M4 2.2
1.3 W4 Q-F 101 Pembroke W4 102 Caius Caius W5 2.3
1.4 W4 Q-F 103 LMBC W4 104 Newnham Newnham W4 2.4
 
Division 2 - 08:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 08:15
2.1 M4 S-F 201 Pembroke M4 205 Magdalene Magdalene Massives 3.1
2.2 M4 S-F 206 LMBC M4chine 204 First & Third M4 3.1
2.3 W4 S-F 102 Caius Caius W5 105 Clare W4 3.2
2.4 W4 S-F 106 Caius Caius W4 104 Newnham Newnham W4 3.2
 
Division 3 - 09:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 08:45
3.1 M4 Final 205 Magdalene Magdalene Massives 206 LMBC M4chine
3.2 W4 Final 102 Caius Caius W5 104 Newnham Newnham W4
3.3 M3 R16 211 Downing Downing M3 212 Jesus JCBC 4.4
3.4 M3 R16 213 Addenbrooke's Addies mixed 214 Christ's M3 4.4
3.5 M3 R16 215 Selwyn M3 216 Emmanuel M3 4.5
3.6 M3 R16 217 Pembroke M3 218 St. Catharine's M3 4.6
3.7 M3 R16 219 Clare Clare M3 220 Caius Caius M3 4.7
 
Division 4 - 09:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 09:15
4.1 W3 R16 111 Emmanuel W3 112 Trinity Hall Tigger 5.1
4.2 W3 R16 113 LMBC W3 114 Pembroke W3 5.2
4.3 W3 R16 115 Jesus W3 116 Downing Downing W3 5.4
4.4 M3 Q-F 212 Jesus JCBC 213 Addenbrooke's Addies mixed 5.5
4.5 M3 Q-F 221 LMBC M3teorite 216 Emmanuel M3 5.5
4.6 M3 Q-F 217 Pembroke M3 222 Magdalene Begley's Buoys 5.6
4.7 M3 Q-F 223 Trinity Hall Domino 219 Clare Clare M3 5.6
 
Division 5 - 10:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 09:45
5.1 W3 Q-F 112 Trinity Hall Tigger 117 Newnham Newnham W3 6.1
5.2 W3 Q-F 118 Murray Ed. W3 114 Pembroke W3 6.1
5.3 W3 Q-F 119 Clare W3 120 Hughes W3 6.2
5.4 W3 Q-F 121 Caius Caius W3 116 Downing Downing W3 6.2
5.5 M3 S-F 213 Addenbrooke's Addies mixed 221 LMBC M3teorite 6.3
5.6 M3 S-F 217 Pembroke M3 223 Trinity Hall Domino 6.3
 
Division 6 - 10:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 10:15
6.1 W3 S-F 112 Trinity Hall Tigger 114 Pembroke W3 7.1
6.2 W3 S-F 119 Clare W3 121 Caius Caius W3 7.1
6.3 M3 Final 221 LMBC M3teorite 217 Pembroke M3
 
Division 7 - 11:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 10:45
7.1 W3 Final 112 Trinity Hall Tigger 121 Caius Caius W3
7.2 W2 R32 131 Girton W2 132 Clare Hall Clare Hall W2 8.1
7.3 W2 R32 133 Queens' Queens' W2 134 Pembroke W2 8.2
7.4 W2 R32 135 Hughes W2 136 Wolfson W2 8.4
7.5 W2 R32 137 Christ's W2 138 Jesus W2 8.5
7.6 W2 R32 139 Downing Downing W2 140 Murray Ed. W2 8.7
7.7 W2 R32 141 King's W2 142 Homerton W2 8.8
 
Division 8 - 11:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 11:15
8.1 W2 R16 132 Clare Hall Clare Hall W2 143 Magdalene Lavender Leviathans 9.1
8.2 W2 R16 144 Emmanuel W2 134 Pembroke W2 9.1
8.3 W2 R16 145 Newnham Newnham W2 146 Trinity Hall Marble Bumblechops 9.2
8.4 W2 R16 147 St. Catharine's W2 135 Hughes W2 9.2
8.5 W2 R16 137 Christ's W2 148 Caius Caius W2 9.3
8.6 W2 R16 149 Selwyn W2 150 Sidney W2 9.3
8.7 W2 R16 139 Downing Downing W2 151 Peterhouse W2 9.4
8.8 W2 R16 152 LMBC W2 141 King's W2 9.4
 
Division 9 - 12:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 11:45
9.1 W2 Q-F 143 Magdalene Lavender Leviathans 134 Pembroke W2 11.1
9.2 W2 Q-F 145 Newnham Newnham W2 135 Hughes W2 11.1
9.3 W2 Q-F 148 Caius Caius W2 150 Sidney W2 11.2
9.4 W2 Q-F 139 Downing Downing W2 141 King's W2 11.2
9.5 M2 R32 231 Emmanuel M2 232 Darwin M2 10.1
9.6 M2 R32 233 Corpus M2 234 Sidney M2 10.4
9.7 M2 R32 235 Pembroke M2 236 Churchill Churchill M2 10.5
9.8 M2 R32 237 Jesus JCBC 238 Trinity Hall Baldrick 10.8
 
Division 10 - 12:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 12:15
10.1 M2 R16 231 Emmanuel M2 239 Hughes M2 11.3
10.2 M2 R16 240 Caius Caius M2 241 Magdalene Mellis' Men 11.3
10.3 M2 R16 242 LMBC MIIssile 243 Peterhouse M2 11.4
10.4 M2 R16 244 St. Catharine's M2 234 Sidney M2 11.4
10.5 M2 R16 235 Pembroke M2 245 Homerton M2 11.5
10.6 M2 R16 246 Downing Downing M2 247 King's M2 11.5
10.7 M2 R16 248 Christ's M2 249 Selwyn M2 11.6
10.8 M2 R16 250 Clare Clare M2 237 Jesus JCBC 11.6
 
Division 11 - 13:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 12:45
11.1 W2 S-F 134 Pembroke W2 135 Hughes W2 12.1
11.2 W2 S-F 148 Caius Caius W2 Winner 9.4 12.1
11.3 M2 Q-F 239 Hughes M2 240 Caius Caius M2 12.3
11.4 M2 Q-F 243 Peterhouse M2 234 Sidney M2 12.3
11.5 M2 Q-F 235 Pembroke M2 246 Downing Downing M2 12.4
11.6 M2 Q-F 249 Selwyn M2 250 Clare Clare M2 12.4
 
Division 12 - 13:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 13:15
12.1 W2 Final 134 Pembroke W2 148 Caius Caius W2
12.2 MAlum Final 256 Caius Caius MAlum 257 Pembroke MAlum
12.3 M2 S-F 240 Caius Caius M2 Winner 11.4 13.1
12.4 M2 S-F Winner 11.5 250 Clare Clare M2 13.1
12.5 W1 R32 161 St. Edmund's W1 162 Queen's Oxford W1 14.1
12.6 W1 R32 163 Caius Caius W1 164 Christ's W1 14.2
12.7 W1 R32 165 First & Third W1 166 Downing Downing W1 14.3
12.8 M1 R32 261 Darwin M1 262 Queen's Oxford M1 15.1
 
Division 13 - 14:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 13:45
13.1 M2 Final Winner 12.3 Winner 12.4
13.2 W1 R32 167 Churchill Churchill W1 168 Magdalene Fear the Lavendar 14.4
13.3 W1 R32 169 LMBC W1 170 Murray Ed. W1 14.5
13.4 W1 R32 171 Peterhouse W1 172 Emmanuel W1 14.7
13.5 W1 R32 173 Robinson Robinson W1 174 Newnham Newnham W1 14.8
13.6 M1 R32 263 Sidney M1 264 Caius Caius M1 15.4
13.7 M1 R32 265 Clare Clare M1 266 First & Third M1 15.5
13.8 M1 R32 267 Girton M1 268 Selwyn M1 15.7
 
Division 14 - 14:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 14:15
14.1 W1 R16 Winner 12.5 175 Hughes W1 16.1
14.2 W1 R16 176 Homerton W1 Winner 12.6 16.1
14.3 W1 R16 Winner 12.7 177 Clare W1 16.2
14.4 W1 R16 178 Sidney W1 Winner 13.2 16.2
14.5 W1 R16 Winner 13.3 179 Trinity Hall Tilly 16.3
14.6 W1 R16 180 King's W1 181 St. Catharine's W1 16.3
14.7 W1 R16 Winner 13.4 182 Girton W1 16.4
14.8 W1 R16 183 Queens' Queens' W1 Winner 13.5 16.4
 
Division 15 - 15:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 14:45
15.1 M1 R16 Winner 12.8 269 King's M1 16.5
15.2 M1 R16 270 Downing Downing M1 271 Hughes M1 16.5
15.3 M1 R16 272 Jesus JCBC 273 Corpus M1 16.6
15.4 M1 R16 274 Emmanuel M1 Winner 13.6 16.6
15.5 M1 R16 Winner 13.7 275 St. Catharine's M1 16.7
15.6 M1 R16 278 Peterhouse M1 279 LMBC M1 16.8
15.7 M1 R16 280 Trinity Hall Polly Winner 13.8 16.8
15.8 M1 R16 276 St. Edmund's M1 277 Homerton M1 16.7
 
Division 16 - 15:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 15:15
16.1 W1 Q-F Winner 14.1 Winner 14.2 17.1
16.2 W1 Q-F Winner 14.3 Winner 14.4 17.1
16.3 W1 Q-F Winner 14.5 Winner 14.6 17.2
16.4 W1 Q-F Winner 14.7 Winner 14.8 17.2
16.5 M1 Q-F Winner 15.1 271 Hughes M1 17.3
16.6 M1 Q-F Winner 15.3 Winner 15.4 17.3
16.7 M1 Q-F Winner 15.5 Winner 15.8 17.4
16.8 M1 Q-F Winner 15.6 Winner 15.7 17.4
 
Division 17 - 16:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 15:45
17.1 W1 S-F Winner 16.1 Winner 16.2 18.2
17.2 W1 S-F Winner 16.3 Winner 16.4 18.2
17.3 M1 S-F Winner 16.5 Winner 16.6 18.3
17.4 M1 S-F Winner 16.7 Winner 16.8 18.3
 
Division 18 - 16:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 16:15
18.1 WAlum Final 156 Caius Caius WAlum 157 Pembroke WAlum
18.2 W1 Final Winner 17.1 Winner 17.2
18.3 M1 Final Winner 17.3 Winner 17.4