Timetable < Pembroke Regatta
Sponsored by
Notes:
  1. This timetable is subject to ammendments, which will be notified by email to affected crews
  2. If you think there are any errors in the timetable, please email regattasec[at]pembrokecollegeboatclub[dot]com
  3. In the event of any delay to the running of the Regatta, notification will be made on the @pemregatta Twitter feed. Crews must check the Twitter feed before boating and, if necessary, adjust their boating time accordingly.
Club:
Race # Category Round Towpath Station Meadowside Station Next Race
# Crew # Crew
 
Division 1 - 08:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 07:30
Marshal on Plough Reach before: 07:50
1.1 M3 R16 101 Queens' M3 102 Downing M3 2.1
1.2 M3 R16 103 Pembroke M3 104 Magdalene M3 2.1
1.3 M3 R16 105 St. Catharine's M3 106 LMBC M3 2.2
1.4 M3 R16 109 First & Third M3 110 Emmanuel M3 2.3
1.5 M3 R16 111 Jesus M3 112 Robinson M3 2.3
1.6 M3 R16 115 Selwyn M3 116 Caius MCR 2.4
1.7 M3 R16 107 First & Third M4 108 Emmanuel M4 2.2
1.8 M3 R16 113 Jesus M4 114 Magdalene M4 2.4
 
Division 2 - 08:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 07:45
2.1 M3 Q-F 102 Downing M3 103 Pembroke M3 3.1
2.2 M3 Q-F 106 LMBC M3 107 First & Third M4 3.1
2.3 M3 Q-F 110 Emmanuel M3 111 Jesus M3 3.2
2.4 M3 Q-F 114 Magdalene M4 115 Selwyn M3 3.2
2.5 W3 Q-F 117 Lucy W3 118 Downing W3 3.3
2.6 W3 Q-F 119 Queens' W3 120 Emmanuel W3 3.3
2.7 W3 Q-F 121 LMBC W3 122 Jesus W3 3.4
2.8 W3 Q-F 123 Newnham W3 124 Clare W3 3.4
 
Division 3 - 09:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 08:15
3.1 M3 S-F 102 Downing M3 106 LMBC M3 4.5
3.2 M3 S-F 110 Emmanuel M3 114 Magdalene M4 4.5
3.3 W3 S-F 118 Downing W3 119 Queens' W3 4.6
3.4 W3 S-F 121 LMBC W3 124 Clare W3 4.6
 
Division 4 - 09:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 08:45
4.1 M2 R32 125 Trinity Hall M2 3big4u 126 St. Edmund's Beef Barge 5.1
4.2 M2 R32 127 Robinson M2 128 Homerton M2 5.4
4.3 M2 R32 129 Wolfson M2 130 First & Third M2 5.5
4.4 M2 R32 131 Christ's M2 132 Churchill M2 5.8
4.5 M3 Final 106 LMBC M3 110 Emmanuel M3
4.6 W3 Final 118 Downing W3 124 Clare W3
 
Division 5 - 10:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 09:15
5.1 M2 R16 126 St. Edmund's Beef Barge 133 Downing M2 6.1
5.2 M2 R16 134 St. Catharine's M2 135 Hughes M2 6.1
5.3 M2 R16 136 Emmanuel M2 137 Pembroke M2 6.2
5.4 M2 R16 138 Clare M2 127 Robinson M2 6.2
5.5 M2 R16 130 First & Third M2 139 Magdalene The Cannibals 6.3
5.6 M2 R16 140 Caius M2 141 King's M2 6.3
5.7 M2 R16 142 Queens' M2 143 LMBC M2 6.4
5.8 M2 R16 144 Jesus M2 132 Churchill M2 6.4
 
Division 6 - 10:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 09:45
6.1 M2 Q-F 133 Downing M2 134 St. Catharine's M2 7.1
6.2 M2 Q-F 137 Pembroke M2 138 Clare M2 7.1
6.3 M2 Q-F 139 Magdalene The Cannibals 140 Caius M2 7.2
6.4 M2 Q-F 143 LMBC M2 144 Jesus M2 7.2
 
Division 7 - 11:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 10:15
7.1 M2 S-F 133 Downing M2 137 Pembroke M2 8.1
7.2 M2 S-F 139 Magdalene The Cannibals 143 LMBC M2 8.1
 
Division 8 - 11:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 10:45
8.1 M2 Final 137 Pembroke M2 143 LMBC M2
8.2 W2 R32 145 Corpus W2 146 Homerton W2 9.2
8.3 W2 R32 147 Selwyn W2 148 Hughes W2 9.9
 
Division 9 - 12:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 11:15
9.1 MAlum S-F 163 Caius Gonville Boat Club 1 164 Pembroke Watkins 10.1
9.2 W2 R16 145 Corpus W2 149 Newnham W2 10.2
9.3 W2 R16 150 Downing W2 151 Trinity Hall W2 10.2
9.4 W2 R16 152 Sidney W2 153 Queens' W2 10.3
9.5 W2 R16 154 Caius W2 155 Clare W2 10.3
9.6 W2 R16 156 Magdalene W2 157 Jesus W2 10.4
9.7 W2 R16 158 First & Third W2 159 Pembroke W2 10.4
9.8 W2 R16 160 Emmanuel W2 161 Fitzwilliam W2 10.5
9.9 W2 R16 162 LMBC W2 148 Hughes W2 10.5
 
Division 10 - 12:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 11:45
10.1 MAlum Final 163 Caius Gonville Boat Club 1 165 Caius Gonville Boat Club A
10.2 W2 Q-F 149 Newnham W2 150 Downing W2 11.1
10.3 W2 Q-F 153 Queens' W2 154 Caius W2 11.1
10.4 W2 Q-F 157 Jesus W2 159 Pembroke W2 11.2
10.5 W2 Q-F 160 Emmanuel W2 162 LMBC W2 11.2
 
Division 11 - 13:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 12:15
11.1 W2 S-F 150 Downing W2 153 Queens' W2 12.1
11.2 W2 S-F 157 Jesus W2 160 Emmanuel W2 12.1
 
Division 12 - 13:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 12:45
12.1 W2 Final 150 Downing W2 160 Emmanuel W2
 
Division 13 - 14:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 13:15
13.1 W1 R32 166 Magdalene W1 167 Murray Ed. W1 15.1
13.2 W1 R32 168 Queen's Oxford W1 169 Selwyn W1 15.2
13.3 W1 R32 170 St. Catharine's W1 171 Hughes W1 15.4
13.4 W1 R32 172 King's W1 173 Churchill W1 15.5
13.5 W1 R32 174 Peterhouse W1 175 Sidney W1 15.8
 
Division 14 - 14:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 13:45
14.1 M1 R32 187 Queen's Oxford M1 188 Clare Hall M1 16.1
14.2 M1 R32 189 Sidney M1 190 King's M1 16.4
14.3 M1 R32 191 Hughes M1 192 St. Catharine's M1 16.5
14.4 M1 R32 193 Corpus M1 194 Homerton M1 16.8
 
Division 15 - 15:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 14:15
15.1 W1 R16 167 Murray Ed. W1 176 Downing W1 17.5
15.2 W1 R16 177 Queens' W1 169 Selwyn W1 17.5
15.3 W1 R16 178 Clare W1 179 Caius W1 17.6
15.4 W1 R16 180 Robinson W1 170 St. Catharine's W1 17.6
15.5 W1 R16 173 Churchill W1 181 Trinity Hall W1 17.7
15.6 W1 R16 182 Wolfson W1 183 Emmanuel W1 17.7
15.7 W1 R16 184 Homerton W1 185 Newnham W1 17.8
15.8 W1 R16 186 Fitzwilliam W1 175 Sidney W1 17.8
 
Division 16 - 15:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 14:45
16.1 M1 R16 187 Queen's Oxford M1 195 Wolfson M1 17.1
16.2 M1 R16 196 Caius M1 197 St. Edmund's Steady Eddies 17.1
16.3 M1 R16 198 Fitzwilliam M1 199 LMBC M1 17.2
16.4 M1 R16 200 Clare M1 190 King's M1 17.2
16.5 M1 R16 192 St. Catharine's M1 201 Churchill M1 17.3
16.6 M1 R16 202 Downing M1 203 Trinity Hall M1 17.3
16.7 M1 R16 204 Emmanuel M1 205 Christ's M1 17.4
16.8 M1 R16 206 Magdalene M1 193 Corpus M1 17.4
 
Division 17 - 16:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 15:15
17.1 M1 Q-F 195 Wolfson M1 196 Caius M1 18.1
17.2 M1 Q-F 199 LMBC M1 190 King's M1 18.1
17.3 M1 Q-F 192 St. Catharine's M1 202 Downing M1 18.2
17.4 M1 Q-F 204 Emmanuel M1 206 Magdalene M1 18.2
17.5 W1 Q-F 176 Downing W1 169 Selwyn W1 18.3
17.6 W1 Q-F 179 Caius W1 170 St. Catharine's W1 18.3
17.7 W1 Q-F 181 Trinity Hall W1 183 Emmanuel W1 18.4
17.8 W1 Q-F 185 Newnham W1 175 Sidney W1 18.4
 
Division 18 - 16:30
Arrive Chesterton at: 15:45
18.1 M1 S-F 196 Caius M1 199 LMBC M1 19.1
18.2 M1 S-F 202 Downing M1 206 Magdalene M1 19.1
18.3 W1 S-F 176 Downing W1 179 Caius W1 19.2
18.4 W1 S-F 183 Emmanuel W1 185 Newnham W1 19.2
18.5 WAlum S-F 207 Pembroke Martlets 208 Trinity Hall WAlum 19.3
18.6 WAlum S-F 209 Murray Ed. Alumnae 210 Pembroke Valencians 19.3
 
Division 19 - 17:00
Arrive Chesterton at: 16:15
19.1 M1 Final 196 Caius M1 202 Downing M1
19.2 W1 Final 179 Caius W1 185 Newnham W1
19.3 WAlum Final 208 Trinity Hall WAlum Winner 18.6